Educate - Motivate - Inspire
Steubenville City Schools

Track

Boy's & Girl's Track

HMS Track Information

Coaches:
  • Tiffany Ribar
  • Dave Sanders 

Schedule will appear prior to season start. 

Results

Track Results

DateEvent Placers 
 3/25  @ Martins Ferry
   Girls Results
100 m 
Jaleyss Scales - 1st
Melia Newburn - 2nd
Mya Stackhouse - 3rd 
  200 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 2nd
Mya Stackhouse - 3rd 
  400 m
Gia Bowman - 1st
Gianna Boley - 2nd
Madalyn Criss - 3rd 
  800 m
Celia Crosby - 2nd
Hailey Neeley - 3rd 
  1600 m
Celia Crosby - 2nd
Victoria Youngkin - 3rd 
  Long Jump
Sabria Jones - 1st
Taylor Zimmerman - 3rd 
  Disc
Aujanae Robinson - 1st
Summer Murdock - 2nd 
  Shot Put
Aujanae Robinson - 1st 
Synnamon Montgomery - 2nd 
Summer Murdock - 3rd 
  High Jump
Taylor Zimmerman - 1st
Kylee Maxwell - 2nd 
  Long JumpTaylor Zimmerman - 3rd 
  100 Hurdles
Morgan Grant - 1st
Kylee Maxwell - 3rd 
  200 Hurdles
Morgan Grant - 1st
Aaliyah Roundtree - 2nd 
  4 x 100 RelayMelia Newburn, Sabria Jones, Mya Stackhouse, Jaleyss Scales - 1st 
  4 x 200 RelayMadalyn Criss, Gia Bowman, Aniyah Warner, Gianna Boley - 1st 
  4 x 400 RelayCiarah Dudley, Madalyn Criss, Gianna Boley, Gia Bowman - 1st 
   Boys Results
  100 m
 Kingston Reynolds - 1st
 Spenser Ostovich - 3rd
  200 m
Kingston Reynolds - 2nd 
Da'Shjuan Smith - 3rd
  400 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st 
Camden Vein - 2nd
Ethan Waggoner - 3rd 
  800 m
Parker Kelley - 1st
Josh Schoonover - 2nd
Ethan Waggoner - 3rd 
  1600 m
Cal Beadling - 1st
Parker Kelley - 2nd
Aydan Manning - 3rd 
  Long jump
Hakim Edwards - 1st
Ivan Buggs - 2nd 
  High jumpIvan Buggs - 1st 
  100 hurdles
 Micah Mitchell - 1st
Keith Lewis - 2nd
Anthony Hill - 3rd 
  200 hurdles
Micah Mitchell - 2nd
Saviior Faulks - 3rd 
  4 x 100 RelayIvan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 200 RelayNate Brownfield, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, DaShjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 400 RelayNate Brownfield, Camden Vein, Josh Schoonover, Savior Faulks - 1st 
  Disc
Caden Montgomery - 1st
Frankie Vostatek - 2nd 
  Shot Put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Justin Swift - 2nd
Kellen Marshall - 3rd 
   
 3/28 
 @ Brooke
(HMS 60.5, Brooke 44.5, St. Clairsville 38)
   Boys Results
  100 m
Kingston Reynolds - 2nd
Spenser Ostovich - 4th 
  200 mKingston Reynolds - 1st 
  400 mKingston Reynolds - 1st 
  800 m
Ethan Waggoner - 2nd
Parker Kelley - 3rd
Josh Schoonover - 4th 
  1600 m
Cal Beadling - 2nd
Parker Kelley - 3rd
Ayden Manning - 4th 
  Long Jump
 Hakim Edwards - 1st
Ivan Buggs - 3rd 
  High JumpIvan Buggs - 2nd 
 100 Hurdles Keith Lewis - 4th
 200 Hurdles
 Keith Lewis - 1st
Savier Faulks - 4th
  4 x 100 RelayIvan buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 3rd 
  4 x 200 RelayNate Brownfield, Hakim, Edwards, Spencer Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 400 RelayNate Brownfield, Josh Schoonover, Ayden Manning, Ethan Waggoner - 1st 
  Disc
Vasile Matzorkis - 3rd
Frankie Vostatek - 4th 
  Shot Put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Bryce Benton - 2nd
Justin Smith - 4th 
   Girls Results (1st place)
  100 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 2nd 
  200 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 3rd 
  400 m
Gia Bowman - 1st
Madalyn Criss - 2nd 
  800 m
Celia Crosby - 2nd
Hailey Neeley - 3rd 
  1600 m
Celia Crosby - 2nd
Emiliana McCallister - 3rd 
  100 hurdles
Morgan Grant - 1st
Aaliyah Roundtree - 2nd
Kylee Maxwell - 3rd 
  Long jumpKylee Maxwell - 3rd 
  High jump
Kylee Maxwell - 1st
Taylor Zimmerman - 3rd 
  DiscJorja Anderson - 2nd 
  4 x 100Sabria Jones, Jaleyss Scales, Melia Newburn, Mya Stackhouse - 1st 
  4 x 200Madalyn Criss, Gia Bowman, Melia Newburn, Mya Stackhouse - 1st 
  4 x 400Sarah Allen, Hailey Neeley, Madalyn Criss, Victoria Youngkin - 2nd 
   
 4/2  @ St. Clairsville w Union Local & Skyview
   Girls Results (HMS 104, St. Clairsville 87.5, Union Local 4.5, Skyview 4)
  100 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 2nd
Melia Newburn - 3rd 
  200 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Mya Stackhouse - 3rd 
  400 mGiana Boley - 2nd 
  800 m
Celia Crosby - 1st
Hailey Neeley - 3rd
  1600 m
Celia Crosby - 1st
Emiliana McCallister - 3rd 
  Long jumpKylee Maxwell - 2nd 
  High jumpKylee Maxwell - 2nd 
  Shot put Aujanae Robinson - 3rd
  Disc
Jorge Anderson - 1st
Aujanae Robinson - 3rd 
  100 hurdles
Morgan Grant - 1st
Aaliyah Roundtree - 3rd
Kylee Maxwell - 5th 
  200 hurdles
Aaliyah Roundtree - 1st
Morgan Grant - 3rd 
  4 x 100 relayMelia Newburn, Mya Stackhouse, Sabria Jones, Jaleyss Scales - 1st 
  4 x 200 relayGiana Boley, Gia Bowman, Mya Stackhouse, Melia Newburn - 1st 
  4 x 400 relayHailey Neeley, Victoria Youngkin, Gianna Boley, Sarah Allen - 2nd 
  4 x 800 relayEmiliana McCallister, Victoria Youngkin, Sarah Allen, Paige Toothman - 1st 
   
   Boys Results (HMS 111, St. Clairsville 72.5, Union Local 51.5)
  100 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st
Spenser Ostovich - 3rd 
  200 mKingston Reynolds - 1st 
  400 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st 
Camden Vein - 2nd 
  800 m
Ethan Waggoner - 1st
Parker Kelley - 2nd 
Luke Taylor - 3rd 
  1600 m
Cal Beadling - 2nd
Parker Kelley - 3rd
Aydan Manning - 4th 
  110 hurdlesMicah Mitchell - 1st 
  200 hurdles
Micah Mitchell - 1st
Savier Faulks - 2nd 
Keith Lewis - 4th 
  Long jumpHakim Edwards - 2nd 
  High jumpIvan Buggs - 3rd 
  Shot put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Bryce Benton o- 3rd
Vasile Matzorkis - 4th 
  Disc
Vasile Matzorkis - 2nd
Frankie Vostatek - 4th 
  4 x 100Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Nate Brownfield - 1st 
  4 x 200 Nate Brownfield, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Camden Vein - 2nd
  4 x 400Nate Brownfield, Josh Scoonover, Camden Vein, Ethan Waggoner - 1st 
  4 x 800Ethan Waggoner, Luke Taylor, Aydan Manning, Josh Schoonover - 1st 
   
 4/4/19 @ Martins Ferry 
   Boys results (HMS 64, Martins Ferry 58)
  100 m
 Camden Vein - 1st
Jaiye High - 3rd 
  200 m Camden Vein - 2nd
  400 m
Camden Veing - 3rd
DaShon Seditz -
  800 mZack Smith - 1st 
  1600 mRyan Manning - 3rd 
  110 hurdles
Savier Faulks - 1st
Anthony Hill - 2nd
Isaac Hill - 3rd 
  200 hurdles
Savier Faulks - 1st
Isaac Hill - 2nd 
  Long jump
Nate Brownfield - 1st
Christian Hoffman - 2nd 
  Shot put
Justin Swift - 1st
Kellen Marshall - 2nd
Dorian Thorn - 3rd 
  Disc
Caden Montgomery - 1st 
DaShon Seditz - 2nd 
   
   Girls results (2nd place)
  100 m
Aniyah Warner - 2nd
A'Honisty Gadsden - 3rd 
  200 m
Ciarah Dudley - 2nd
Janea Wooden - 3rd 
  400 m
Ciarah Dudley - 2nd
Tasia Saunders - 3rd 
 1600 mPaige Toothman - 2nd
  100 hurdlesOlivia Walker - 2nd
  200 hurdles
Olivia Walker - 1st
Ariahnna Mills - 2nd 
 Long jumpSabria Jones - 1st
  Shot put Synnamon Montgomery - 1st
  DiscSummer Murdock - 3rd
   
 4/9/19 @ Martins Ferry Invitational
   Girls results (Won)
  100 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 3rd
  200 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 3rd 
  100 hurdles
Aaliyah Roundtree - 1st
Morgan Grant - 2nd 
  200 hurdlesAaliyah Roundtree - 1st
  Shot putAujanae Robinson - 1st
  Long jumpKylee Maxwell - 1st
  High jumpKylee Maxwell - 3rd 
  4 x 100Melia Newburn, Mya Stackhouse, Jaleyss Scales, Sabria Jones - 1st 
  4 x 200Giana Boley, Gia Bowman, Mya Stackhouse, Melia Newburn - 1st 
  4 x 400Tori Youngkin, Madalyn Criss, Giana Boley, Sarah Allen - 2nd 
  4 x 800Tori Youngkin, Emiliana McCallister, Sarah Allen, Hailey Neeley - 1st 
   
 4/11 @ Shadyside Invitational  
   Boys Results (HMS 128, Bellaire 121, St. C 102, Union Local 60, Harrison Central 39, Martins Ferry 29, Whg Central 8)
  100 m
Kingston Reynold - 2nd
Spenser Ostovich - 4th 
  200 mKingston Reynolds - 2nd 
  400 m
Kingston Reynolds - 2nd
Camden Vein - 4th 
  800 m
Ethan Waggoner - 3rd
Parker Kelley - 5th 
  1600 m
Parker Kelley - 5th
Cal Beadling - 6th 
  110 hurdles
Micah Mitchell - 2nd
Savier Faulks - 4th 
  200 hurdles
Savier Faulks - 1st
Micah Mitchell - 3rd 
  Long jumpHakim Edwards - 5th 
  High jumpIvan Buggs - 4th 
  Shot put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Bryce Benton - 3rd 
  4 x 100Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 200 Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 400Savier Faulks, Josh Schoonover, Camden Vein, Ethan Waggoner - 2nd 
  4 x 800Ethan Waggoner, Ayden Manning, Luke Taylor, Josh Schoonover - 2nd 
   Girls Results
  100 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 3rd 
  200 m
Sabria Jones - 1st
Jaleyss Scales - 2nd 
  400 mGia Bowman - 1st 
  100 hurdles
Aaliyah Roundtree - 2nd
Morgan Grant - 3rd 
  200 hurdles
Aaliyah Roundtree - 2nd
Morgan Grant - 3rd 
  Long jumpKylee Maxwell - 1st 
  High jumpKylee Maxwell - 1st 
  Shot put
Aujanae Robinson - 2nd
Synnamon Montgomery - 3rd 
 4 x 100 Mya Stackhouse, Melia Newburn, Jaleyss Scales, Sabria Jones - 1st 
  4 x 200Gia Bowman, Gianna Boley, Melia Newburn, Mya Stackhouse - 1st 
  4 x 400Gia Bowman, Madalyn Criss, Sarah Allen, Tori Youngkin - 1st 
  4 x 800Emiliana McCallister, Tori Youngkin, Sarah Allen, Hailey Neeley - 2nd 
   
 4/24  @ St. Clairsville Invitational Track Meet
  Boys Results (HMS 132, St. Clairsville 130.5, Barnesville 102, Shadyside 92.5, Harrison Central 60, St. Clairsville B 24, Sherrad 23, Martins Ferry 22, Wheeling Central 13, Barnesville B 13, River 7
  100 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st
Spenser Ostovich - 2nd 
  200 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st 
Da'Shjuan Smith - 2nd 
  400 m
Kingston Reynolds - 4th
Camden Vein - 5th 
  800 mEthan Waggoner - 3rd 
  1600 m
Luke Taylor - 6th
Parker Kelley - 8th 
  110 hurdlesSavier Faulks - 3rd 
  200 hurdles
Micah Mitchell - 2nd
Savier Faulks - 3rd 
  Long jumpHakim Edwards - 1st 
 Shot put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Bryce Benton - 5th 
  DiscFrankie Vostatek - 7th 
  4 x 100Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spenser Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 200 Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spencer Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 1st 
  4 x 400Savier Faulks, Camden Vein, Josh Schoonover, Ethan Waggoner - 3rd 
  4 x 800 Ethan Waggoner, Parker Kelley, Luke Taylor, Josh Schoonover - 4th
   
 5/3 @ OVAC (St. Clairsville) 
   Girls Results (2nd place)
  100 m
Sabria Jones - 3rd
Melia Newburn - 4th
Mya Stackhouse - 7th 
  200 mSabria Jones - 1st (Qualified for State Track & Field championships)
  400 mGia Bowman - 3rd 
  100 HurdlesAaliyah Roundtree - 2nd 
  200 Hurdles
Aaliyah Roundtree - 6th 
Kylee Maxwell - 8th 
  Long JumpKylee Maxwell - 4th 
  High JumpKylee Maxwell - 5th 
  DiscAujanae Robinson - 3rd 
 4 x 100  Madalyn Criss, Mya Stackhouse, Melia Newburn, Sabria Jones - 2nd
 4 x 200Gia Bowman, Gianna Boley, Mya Stackhouse, Melia Newburn - 1st 
 4 x 400Tori Youngkin, Madalyn Criss,Sarah Allen, Gia Bowman - 2nd 
   
   Boys Results
  100 m
Kingston Reynolds - 1st
Spencer Ostovich - 4th 
  200 m
Kingston Reynold - 2nd
Da'Shjuan Smith - 7th
  400 mKingston Reynolds - 5th 
  100 Hurdles
Savier Faulks - 4th
Micah Mitchell - 7th 
  200 Hurdles
Savier Faulks - 2nd
Micah Mitchell - 7th 
  Shot Put
Bryce Huff - 1st
Bryce Benton - 7th 
  Long jumpHakim Edwards - 7th 
  High jumpIvan Buggs - 8th 
  4 x 100Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spencer Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 3rd 
  4 x 200Ivan Buggs, Hakim Edwards, Spencer Ostovich, Da'Shjuan Smith - 4th 
  4 x 400 Savier Faulks, Camden Vein, Josh Schoonover, Ethan Waggoner - 8th
  4 x 800Luke Taylor, Josh Schoonover, Aydan Manning, Ethan Waggoner - 4th 
   
   
View text-based website